Class of 2020 Commitments

Click on the links for our articles on each player’s college commitment.

757:
Luqman Haskett – Landstown – Sacred Heart
C.J. Beasley – Maury – Coastal Carolina
Kaelon Black – Salem – JMU
Niko McKay – Catholic – Virginia Union
Nehki Meredith – Catholic – NC State
Jaylen White – Phoebus – Navy
Nate Unger – Cox – W&L
Tyler Halliday – Tallwood – W&L
Karon Prunty – Norcom – Kansas
Malcolm Britt – Oscar Smith – Old Dominion
KeAndre Lambert – Maury – Penn State
Gabe Fuster – Deep Creek – Liberty
Malcolm Britt – Oscar Smith – ODU
Quinton Gregory – Catholic – Holy Cross
Brandon Jones – Catholic – Army
Dashaun Peele – Maury – Navy
Lamareon James – Indian River – UNC
Nekhi Meredith – Catholic – NC State
Lakeem Rudolph – Green Run – Virginia Tech
Altrique Barlow – Bishop Sullivan – TCU
Keontae Jenkins – Cox – TCU
Tyler Stephens – Ocean Lakes – JMU
Tyler Neville – Lafayette – Harvard
Darian Varner – Maury – Temple
Lincorey Lucas – Indian River – Liberty
Jake Saffold – Norfolk Academy – Yale
Drew Wilder – Jamestown – Navy
Tyrell Spruill – Indian River – Navy
Amorie Morrison – Salem – Old Dominion
Garrett Williams – King’s Fork – Temple
Antwaun Powell-Ryland – Indian River – Florida
Kenny Gallop – Churchland – Howard
Cameron Hunter – Indian River – Liberty

NOVA:
Javon Swinton – North Stafford – Indiana
Elijah Gaines – Episcopal – UVA
Tyler Negron – Patriot – JMU
Noah Kim – Westfield – Michigan State
Sam Renzi – Mount Vernon – Morgan State
Sheku Tonkara – Woodbridge – Air Force
Antoine Sampah – Woodbridge – LSU
Jimmy Christ – Dominion – Penn State
Reuben “R.J.” Adams – Woodbridge – Penn State
Vershon Lee – Freedom – South Carolina
Javon Swinton – North Stafford – Indiana
Matthew Hibner – Lake Braddock – Michigan
Brendan Heatherman – Mountain View – UConn
Robert Longerbeam – T.C. Williams – Temple
Noah Kim – Westfield – Virginia Tech
Mitch Griffis – Broad Run – Wake Forest
Mikail Kamara – Stone Bridge – JMU
Jared Cole – Stone Bridge – UMass
Tyler Savage – John Champe – ECU
Jalen Coker – Potomac Falls – Holy Cross
Zion Dayne – South County – Yale
Blake Leake – Eastern View – Bucknell
Devin Lardge – Stafford – Army
Fonnae Webb – Mount Vernon – Richmond
Jordan Bradford – Colgan – Liberty
Jared Behrens – Woodgrove – Georgia Tech
Rafeel Ampong – Woodbridge – Towson
Joseph Groves – Loudoun County – Lafayette
Tony Muskett – West Springfield – Monmouth

804:
Daytoine Smith – Highland Springs – Marshall
Malcolm Greene – Highland Springs – Clemson
Suirad Ware – Highland Springs – ECU
Jayvon Burrell – Life Christian – Marshall
Marvin Reed – Life Christian – NC Central
Evan Robinson – Highland Springs – VMI
Will Reid – Douglas Freeman – VMI
Khalil Miller – Life Christian – Army
D’Anta Johnson – Dinwiddie – ECU
Nigel Williams – Collegiate – Northwestern
Lorenz Terry – Varina – UVA
Jasiah Williams – Thomas Dale – Richmond
Chris Tyree – Thomas Dale – Notre Dame
Ethan West – Cosby – UNC
Joe Johnson – Life Christian – Penn State
Isiah Page – Varina – Kent State
Kevin Gayles – Huguenot – Old Dominion
Michael James – Life Christian – Liberty
David Laney – Highland Springs – ECU
Tyler Warren – Atlee – Penn State
A.J. Webb – Life Christian – JMU
Solomon Dozier – Glen Allen – Howard
Jeremy Singleton – Trinity Episcopal – Richmond

Others:
Rodney Hammond – BTW – Pitt (Class of 2021)
T.J. Stevenson – Phoebus – ODU (Class of 2021)
Tai Felton – Stone Bridge – Maryland
Ben Cox – Radford – Vanderbilt
Kenan Cupit – Jefferson Forest – UCF
Luke Hanson – Lafayette – UVA (Class of 2022-Baseball)