Class of 2018 Commitments

757:
Jalen Smith – Howard
Darrell Bryant – JMU
Alex Holiday – Howard
Tray Jones – Hampton
Brent Stukes – Norfolk State
Chris Toney – Norfolk State
Jahmeek Jordan – Alderson Broaddus
Preston Jeffrey – Catholic University
Darius Savedge – Old Dominion
Greg Amos – Bluefield
Charles Jackson-Hicks – Virginia State
Kendall Patterson – ECSU
Tyler Donato-Harris – Glenville State
Khalid Wilson – Chowan
Shykeem Hussey – Louisburg College
Jalen Moore – Virginia Union
Jalen Todd – Virginia Union
Christian Walker – NN Apprentice
Jacquarious Bellamy – ECSU
Shykeem Hussey – Louisburg College
Keyon Watson – St. Andrew’s
Josh Fuqua – Hampden Sydney
Alonzo Roane – Glenville State
Cam Call – Hampden Sydney
Deandre Faulk – Hampton
Duane Platt – Virginia State
Jordan Frazier – Virginia State
Taeshaun Rainey – Chowan
Terrance Joseph – Virginia State
Daequan Black – Bluefield
Brandon Goad – Virginia State
Shawn Blount – Christopher Newport
Matt Dalton – Colby College
Alex Lott – NC Wesleyan
Austin Simoni – Shenandoah
Marcellus Smith – Virginia Coast Academy
Raekwon Witcher – Garden State CC
Keonte Wood – Hocking College
Deon Smith – Bluefield
Keshon Bagley – Hocking College
Jaylen Burton – Hocking College
Troy Davis -Hocking College
Lavontnie Hawkins – Hocking College
Damion Everette – Louisburg College
Isaiah Hyman – Alderson Broaddus
Juan Purdie – WV Wesleyan
Dequandre Edwards – WV Wesleyan
Shadarius Horne – Glenville State
Dasamir Spriggins – Chowan
Jahlil Lowe – Chowan
Deiontae Curry – Charleston
Sultan Williams – Fort Scott CC
Cam Stevenson – VU Lynchburg
Justin Gantt – ECSU
Riley Bowling – VMI
Zach Roney – Concord
Max Triesch – Christopher Newport
Victor Jones – St. Andrew’s
Kyrien Idlebird – St. Andrew’s
Michael Green – St. Andrew’s
Braden Rupert – Alderson Broaddus
Donovan McPeek – Alderson Broaddus
Darren Butts – Hampton
DeMarque White – Virginia State
Javon Parkin – Ferrum
Dequan Hopkins – Glenville State
Nolen Dey – Ferrum
Gio Campbell – Glenville State
Seth Dobbs – Virginia State
Darius Savedge – ODU (walk on)
Niko Tauti – Charleston
Brandon Harris – Glenville State
Antwann Cade – Alvernia College
Peyton Carneal – Hampden-Sydney
Bryant Walker – VMI (walk on)
Elijah Paige – Ferrum
Anthony Davis – Ferrum
Alex Minter – UVA-Wise
Lamarr Gilbert – Fullerton College
Alonzo Roane – Glenville State
Pheldarius Payne – Lackawanna CC
Camron Stitmon – Virginia State
Javon Burks – Virginia State
Roger Williams – Charleston
Gage Elliott – Christopher Newport
Seth McDaniel – Christopher Newport
Tyree Dozier – Alderson Broaddus
Javon Rodriquez – ECSU
Juanya Majette – ECSU
Shaviaea Williams – Norfolk State
Julian Martin – Bluefield
Jaevon Becton – Virginia Tech
Nyjael Faulk – Alderson Broaddus
Kyle Thomas – ASA College
Harlen St. Louis – Virginia State
Quincy Gregg – UVA-Wise
D.J. Jackson – Shenandoah
A.J. Atkins – CNU
Jack Erwin – William and Mary
Austin Hampton – Alderson Broaddus
Joshua Roberts – Lafayette College
Devante Robinson – ECSU
Blake Ashley – ODU (walk on)
Terrell Nicholson – Virginia Coast College
Johnny Gaskins – Fort Scott CC
Neal Azar – Georgetown
Jordan Knight – Ferrum
Edward Hopson – Averett
Kiesean Storm – ECSU
Dequandre Edwards – WV Wesleyan
Mondo Walker – Army
Darran Butts – Hampton
Tim Payne – Lafayette
Juan Purdie – WV Wesleyan
Sultan Williams – Fort Scott CC
Evan Lomax – Hampton
Allen Boykins – Norfolk State
Damion Charity – ODU
Juwan Callines – AL State
Tyler Browning – Hampton University
Akeem Smith – Georgia State
Amelio Moran – James Madison
Keshon Artis – Virginia Tech
Isaiah Spencer – ODU
James Collins – UCF
Willie Drew – James Madison
Jalen Alexander – Maryland
Derrick Eason – NC State
Darryl Jones – Maryland
Armonii Burden – Lackawanna CC
Adam Lytle – Virginia Tech (walk on)
Cole Lytle – Virginia (walk on)
Derrick Eason – NC State
Tayshaun Porter – Howard
Dakendall James – Coastal Carolina
Zach Bevins – Elon
Seth Osbourne – St. Francis
Teradja Mitchell – Ohio State
Dante Burke – Temple
Armani Chatman – Virginia Tech
Gerard Stringer – ECU
Joseph White – UVA
Tyler DeSue – Maryland

NOVA:
Spencer Alston – Yale
Jayde Pierre – Howard
Mark Williams – Kent State
Tim Heltzel – Glenville State
Devin Marcano – Hampton
Brian Hurley – Wingate
Romell Harris – Livingstone
Bobby Jones – WV State
A.J. Felton – Alabama A&M
Josh King – US Merchant Marine Academy
Dallas Caporaletti – Morgan State
Jason Lewis – UVA-Wise
Adam Thorne – WV State
Spencer Jenkins – WV Wesleyan
Alex Ramirez – Shenandoah
Ben Cole – Alderson Broaddus
Jake Dillon – Christopher Newport
Jack Darcy – Shepherd
Bryan Melara – Catholic University
Daquan Battle – Charleston
Maceo Christmas – West Liberty
Tyler Lamberton – Shenandoah
Jordan Rice – Shenandoah
Dylan Lewis – Shenandoah
Matt Hornik – Christopher Newport
Tre Coles – Christopher Newport
Kennard McNeal – Averett
Mitchell Shinskie – Columbia
Leroy Thomas – ODU
Ian Ector – Wingate
Ethan Garwood – Shepherd
Will Carroll – ODU
Kevin Peprah – Sacred Heart
Jeremi Haslem – Bluefield
Donovan Powers – Gannon
Keith Thompson – Gannon
Joey Nameth – William and Mary (walk on)
Thomas Creed – William and Mary
Derek De La Iglesia – Independence CC
Jordan Hughes – WV State
Sammy Obiang – Sacred Heart
Donovan Powers – Gannon
Nigel Reddick – Gannon
Kyle Smith – James Madison
Carl Garmon – WV State
Omaro Barnum – VMI
Stone Dowdy – Virginia State
Amor Key – Randolph-Macon
Damon Jackson – Clarion
Jeremy Ford – Clarion
Xavier Cathcart – Alderson Broaddus
Cam Spangler – William and Mary
Noah Crawford – Westminster College
Andrew Hardin – Sacred Heart
Bradley Block – Glenville State
Matt Jojokian – Bridgewater
Gee Anderson – WV State
D.J. Dennis – VMI
Kennedy Ntiamoah – UVA-Wise
Andrew Pickett – CNU
Raul Jurado – Methodist
Aaron Johnson – Randolph Macon
Bryan Giron – Morgan State
Matt Hornik – Urbanna University
Ben Morley – Emory and Henry
Jack Kosko – Notre Dame College
Liam Kauthen – VMI
Julian Sams – Kent State
Perris Jones – UVA
Landon Woodson – UCF
Seth Dunn – William and Mary
Brett Cebula – Alderson Broaddus
Nick Hartnett – VMI
Ayden Jilson – VMI
Zack Monson – Elon
Ryan Childress – W&M
Xavier Smith – ECU
Tola Banjoko – Princeton
Trevor Cosenke – Army
Henry Chibueze – Liberty
Austin Davis – UVA-Wise
Grant Misch – UVA
Jesus Gibbs – South Carolina
Devin Ravenel – James Madison
George Richardson – Albany
Xavier Smith – East Carolina
Deshun Mickens – Lehigh
Aaron Moore – ODU
Eric Roy – Morgan State
Robert Mayo – Old Dominion
Harmon Saint Germain – Army
Deshaun Jerkins – Vanderbilt
Jayde Pierre – Temple
Brian Cobbs – Maryland
Nolan Cockrill – Army
Nana Asiedu – Penn State
Ricky Slade – Penn State

804:
R.J. Coles – Norfolk State
Quinton Ragland – Hampton
Malik Bell – Virginia Tech (walk on)
Foster Singleton – Richmond
Job Whalen – Alderson Broaddus
Collin Carpenter – Bridgewater
Michael Wilcox – James Madison (walk on)
Jonathan Carey – Alderson Broaddus
Chris Barker – Alderson Broaddus
Ryan Wilson – Fairmont State
Javon Lapierre – Shepherd
Jemourri Lapierre – Shepherd
C.J. Donaldson – Christopher Newport
Manny Conway – WV Wesleyan
Zyan Sturdivant – Shepherd
Joseph Tyree – Shepherd
Tafari Wall – ECSU
Anwar Bradley – Seton Hill
Jamarkus Snug – NN Apprentice
Taquon Thaniel – Hiram College
Webster Hill – Davidson
Landon Jones – Virginia Union
Marquise Jones – Virginia State
Percy Mayers – JMU
Jahmol Robinson – JMU
Justin Jackson – Hampton University
Jordan Jackson – Hampton University
Colin Campbell – Charleston (WV)
Luke Walls – Concord
Daniel Peterson – Alderson Broaddus
Slater Gammon – Hampden-Sydney
Shamon Gholson – Virginia State
Marshall Gill – VMI
Dean Powell – ODU
Marlon Osbourne, Jr. – Randolph Macon
Peyton Ryder – University of Regina (CN)
Tink Boyd – Virgina Tech (walk on)
Justin Sowell – Averett
Tony Thurston – James Madison
Jaylen Barnes – UVA-Wise
Ty Mills – Randolph Macon
Colin Mott – Drake
Shamond Fox – UVA-Wise
Lamond Fox – UVA-Wise
Marco Ortiz – Florida (walk on)
Todd Anspach – Chowan
Alex Burton – ODU (walk-on)
Billy Kemp – UVA
Andy Matthews – Hampton U.
Elijah Burns – W&M
Syour Fludd – VMI
Korey Bridy – VMI
Izayah Reeves – VMI (walk on)
Martiese Phipps – W&M
Jaelen Adkins – VMI
Greg Cuffey – William and Mary
Jack Chenault – JMU (Walk-on)
Devonte Chandler – Elon
Jamar Darboe – Coastal Carolina
Mateo Jackson – James Madison
Jahad Carter – Virginia Tech
Ronnie Walker – Indiana
Jens Ames – W&L
Steven Stilianos – Lafayette
Justin Jasper – Richmond
K’Vaughan Pope – Ohio State
Henry Schroeder – James Madison
Khalid Thomas – Harvard
Talvis Robinson – Navy
Jebril Murray – Navy
Caleb Grimes – Navy
Kaleb Smith – Wake Forest
Wendell Davis – Pitt
Chris Collins – UNC

Others:
Aaron Masius Heritage (LYN) – ODU
Aaron Banks – Richmond
A.C. White – Harrisonburg – ODU
Kevin Jarrell – Monticello – W&M
Jayden Williams – R.E. Lee (Staunton) – UVA
Isaac Brown – Millbrook – Richmond
Camden Wise – Blacksburg – JMU
Grayson Overstreet – Staunton River – Richmond
Luke Tenuta – Western Albemarle – Virginia Tech
Coleton Beck – Blacksburg – Virginia Tech
Bryan Wallace – Clarke County – Charlotte
Brendon Clark – Wake Forest (Manchester Class of 2019)
Jalon Jones – Mississippi State (Former Henrico QB Class of 2019)
Jayden Curry – UNC (Former Bayside Class of 2019 – now at IMG)
De’Von Graves – Appamattox – NC State