Class of 2019 Commitments

757:
Jackson Morgan (Cox) – USMMA
Tayeon Woods (BTW) – Charleston
Daquan Felton (Churchland) – Norfolk State
Elijah Alston (Oscar Smith) – Marshall
Kenan Luchun (Landstown) – Sacred Heart
Taurus Jones (Norcom) – JMU
Casaan Dixon (Norcom) – Howard
Deondre Davis (Oscar Smith) – Virginia State
Kenny Etheridge (Oscar Smith) – CNU
Drelyn Ford (Franklin) – Wake
Fletcher Whalen (Warhill) – Brown
Adarious Jones (Bishop Sullivan) – Texas A&M
T.J. Tucker (Oscar Smith) – Morgan State
Charles Dixon (Indian River) – Morgan State
Javon Harvey (Lake Taylor) – ODU
Tayvion Robinson (Cox) – Virginia Tech
Sheridan Jones (Maury) – Clemson
Tayvion Land (Bishop Sullivan) – Maryland

NOVA:
Justin Allen (Tuscarora) – Elon
Jeremiah Jones (North Stafford) – Morgan State
Josh Fuga (Freedom-PW) Virginia Tech
Ronnie Altman (Lake Braddock) – Air Force
Tim Baldwin (Broad Run) Michigan
Skyler Davis (Mount Vernon) – Morgan State
Dean Ferguson (Potomac Falls) – Virginia Tech
Ben Castellano (Woodgrove) – Richmond
Gio Seigler (Heritage-Leesburg) – Richmond
Miles Thompson (Flint Hill) – Penn
Jordan Houston (Flint Hill) – Maryland
Trey Rucker (Flint Hill) – Maryland
Dakwandre Marshall (Falls Church) – Morgan State
Jonathan Mulatu (Lee) – Villanova
Chase McGowan (North Stafford) – Delaware
Antonio White (Osbourn) – Elon
Ryan Coll (Battlefield) – Richmond
Teagan McDonald (Massaponax) – ODU
Jalen Howard (Woodbridge) – Villanova
Donavan Beaver (Massaponax) – West Virginia
Christophe Atkinson (Tuscarora) – Ohio U.
Justin Duenkel (Flint Hill) – UVA (PWO)
Chayce Chalmers (Stonewall Jackson) – UVA
Joshua Burdsall (Forest Park) – ODU
Taylor Morin (Westfield) – Wake Forest
Josh Ahern (Lake Braddock) – UVA
Devyn Ford (North Stafford) – Penn State
Salim Turner-Muhammad (Episcopal) – Stanford
Nick Mell (Stone Bridge) – Army
Litchfield Ajavon (Episcopal) – Notre Dame
Taylor Harris (Woodbridge) – ECU

804:
Tristan Mann (Monacan) – VMI
Ali Jennings (Highland Springs) – WVU
Rayquan Smith (Highland Springs) – Norfolk State
Khalil Finger (Henrico) – VMI
Ayinde Budd (Collegiate) – Delaware
Rick D’Abreu (Thomas Dale) – James Madison
Brendon Clark (Manchester) – Notre Dame
Dean Powell (New Kent) – ODU
Isaac Abel (Atlee) – ODU
Kevin Dameron (Essex) – ODU
Will Pritchard (Manchester) – Virginia Tech
Tanner Addams (Monacan) – Army
DeAndre Tobias (Benedictine) – Army
Jaden Payoute (L.C. Bird) – Virginia Tech
Hakeem Beamon (L.C. Bird) – Penn State
C.J. Jackson (Hermitage) – James Madison
Brandon Smith (Louisa) – Penn State
Jalon Jones (Henrico) – Florida
Jahad Carter (Henrico) – Virginia Tech
Alston Robinson (Manchester) – ODU

Others:
Avery Close (Salem) – Richmond
Elonte Jones (Brookville) – ODU
Brandon Ruff (Liberty-Bedford) – ODU
Kyle Bilodeau (Woodberry Forest) – Purdue
Jesse Hanson (Lord Botetourt) – Virginia Tech
Tiquest Terry (Blacksburg) – UVA

Class of 2020
Mitch Griffis (Broad Run) – Wake Forest