Class of 2021 Commitments

Click on the links for our articles on each player’s college commitment.

757:
George Wilson – Green Run – Florida State
Naquan Brown – Ocean Lakes – Pitt
Tony Grimes – Princess Anne – UNC (2020)
Mike Green – Lafayette – Virginia
Trevion Stevenson – Phoebus – UNC
Malik Newton – Lake Taylor – Pitt
Rodney Hammond – Booker T. Washington – Pitt
Isi Etute – Cox – Virginia Tech
Maurice Freeman – Oscar Smith – Indiana
Isaiah Henderson – Salem (VB) – Air Force
Myles Alston – Ocean Lakes – Pitt
Zemarion Harrell – Salem (VB) – Coastal Carolina
Marquis Brunson – Princess Anne – University of Louisiana-Monroe
James Smith – Princess Anne – University of Louisiana-Monroe
Stephon Dubose – Indian River – Old Dominion
Denzel Lowry – Landstown – Old Dominion
Donovan Everette – Norview – Navy
Messiah Russell – Warwick – James Madison
Carlton Winston – Ocean Lakes – Campbell
Caymen Mills – Green Run – University of Louisiana-Monroe
Ibri Harrell – Phoebus – Georgetown
Breyden Byrd – Woodside – Navy
Shawn Fahey – Ocean Lakes – Norfolk State
David Roulley – Ocean Lakes – William and Mary
Desmond Green – Salem (VB) – Navy
Dominic Wilson – Cox – Navy
Nathan Boerboom – Great Bridge – UCF
Nate Evans – Cox – NC State

NOVA:
Tristan Leigh – Robinson – Clemson
Malcolm Johnson – St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes – Auburn
Tyleik Williams – Unity Reed (Stonewall Jackson) – Ohio State
Bryce Steele – Episcopal – Boston College
Keli Lawson – Sherando – Virginia Tech
James Gillespie – Bishop Ireton – University of Louisiana-Monroe
Kalen Villanueva – Justice – Illinois
Shawn Asbury – North Stafford – Boston College
Christian Greene – Briar Woods – Wake Forest
Umari Hatcher – Freedom (PW) – Syracuse
Skyler Grant – Riverbend – Old Dominion
Billy Edwards – Lake Braddock – Wake Forest
Maxwell James – Lake Braddock – James Madison
Billy Wiles – Stone Bridge – Clemson (PWO)
Tariq Sims – Loudoun County – Old Dominion
Matei Fitz – Tuscarora – James Madison
Keith Gouveia – Sherando – Richmond
Evan Rutkowski – Briar Woods – Towson
Mason Woods – Gar-Field – Towson
Rakim Lamarre – Potomac – Delaware
Luke Morley – Massaponax – Navy
Remi Johnson – Lake Braddock – Monmouth
Tyshaun Colbert – Spotsylvania – VMI
Andrew Nickens – Chancellor – Norfolk State
Russell Reagan – Briar Woods – Bucknell
Justin Bennin – Battlefield – Monmouth
Jack Shields – Centreville – Old Dominion (PWO)
Avery Ford – Centreville – Old Dominion (PWO)
Jack Courtney – Briar Woods – St. Francis
Andrew Williams – James Monroe – Virginia (PWO)
Charlie Miska – South County – Virginia (PWO)
Sean Dowling – St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes – Dartmouth
Noel Innocent – Colonial Forge – VMI
Joe Holland – Culpeper – Virginia (PWO)
Jordan Woodson – Liberty (Bealeton) – Monmouth
Elijah Christopher – Massaponax – Washington & Lee
C.J. Hoffman – Westfield – Howard
Elijah Hoskin – Eastern View – Old Dominion (PWO)
Scott Woods – Hayfield – Harvard
Ethan Yip – Episcopal – William and Mary
LucRichard Rameau – Episcopal – Army
Ryan Lovejoy – Centreville – Davidson
Skylar Martin – Stone Bridge – JMU
Emmett Morehead – Episcopal – Boston College
Matt Binkowski – Battlefield – JMU
Jalen Stroman – Patriot – Virginia Tech
Aiden Ryan – James Monroe – UVA
Max Patterson – Yorktown – Rutgers
Tai Felton – Stone Bridge – Maryland

804:
Damond Harmon – Highland Springs – Oklahoma
Kelvin Gilliam – Highland Springs – Oklahoma
Bryce Carter – Life Christian – UVA
Jaylen Jones – Thomas Jefferson – Virginia Tech
Jamareeh Jones – Highland Springs – Boston College
Aaron Willis – Life Christian – Tennessee
D.J. Sims – Christchurch – Virginia Tech
Troy Lewis – Matoaca – East Carolina
Jacob Coleman – Matoaca – East Carolina
Kris Trinidad – L.C. Bird – Old Dominion
Jabari Parker – Highland Springs – Virginia Tech (PWO)
Thailand Baldwin – Life Christian – Ball State
Miles Posey – Life Christian – Charlotte
Bo Kite – Deep Run – Army
Jalin Walker – Varina – James Madison
Devin Bailey – Matoaca – Virginia State
Meziah Scott – Petersburg – Western Carolina
Shawn Riley – Trinity Episcopal – Columbia
Robert Morgan, IV – Louisa County – Howard
Henry Dolan – Benedictine – Davidson
Jamel Stewart – John Marshall – Howard
Quincy Jefferson – Varina – Catawba
Caleb Gosney – Varina – Old Dominion (PWO)
Jason Johnson – Glen Allen – VMI
Eric Rankin – Atlee – VMI
Jordan Jackson – Highland Springs – St. Francis
Treveyon Henderson – Hopewell – Ohio State
Jaelin Montgomery – Prince George – JMU
Jaylen Jones – Thomas Jefferson – Virginia Tech
Jay Woolfolk – Benedictine – UVA

Others:
Troy Everett – Lord Botetourt – Appalachian State
Zach Horton – Northside – JMU
Connor Lytton – Radford – Boston College
Malachi Fields – Monticello – Virginia
Colston Powers – Lord Botetourt – Appalachian State
James Jackson – North Cross – Virginia
Jonas Sanker – Covenant – Virginia
Lucas Martin – Abingdon – William and Mary
Trenton Adkins – Ridgeview – Toledo
Kyle Arnholdt – Lord Botetourt – Appalachian State
Andrew Vaught – Roanoke Catholic – Toledo
Hunter Rice – Lord Botetourt – Army
Jayden McDonald – Salem (Salem) – Virginia Tech (PWO)
Jordan McDonald – Salem (Salem) – Virginia Tech (PWO)
Ben Locklear – Woodberry Forest – Virginia Tech (PWO)
Jianni Woodson-Brooks – Woodberry Forest – Navy
Xavier Stephens – Lord Botetourt – Lehigh
David Allio – Rockbridge – VMI

Class of 2023 Mathias Barnwell – Spotsylvania – Penn State